Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:1096176 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:1096176

TL;DR: RefChem:1096176 (CAS 15053-14-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C28H30ClNS and molecular weight 447.17874 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

1-[(3E)-3-(6H-benzo[c][1]benzothiepin-11-ylidene)propyl]-4-phenylpiperidine;hydrochloride

Also Known As: 1-(3-Dibenzo(b,e)thiepin-11(6H)-ylidenepropyl)-4-phenylpiperidine hydrochloride, Piperidine, 1-(3-dibenzo(b,e)thiepin-11(6H)-ylidenepropyl)-4-phenyl-, hydrochloride, 11-(3-(4-Phenylpiperidino)propylidene)-6,11-dihydrodibenzo(b,e)thiepin hydrochloride, 1-[(3E)-3-(6H-benzo[c][1]benzothiepin-11-ylidene)propyl]-4-phenylpiperidine hydrochloride

CAS Number
15053-14-2
Molecular Formula
C28H30ClNS
Molecular Weight
447.17874 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC28H30ClNS
Molecular Weight447.17874 g/mol
XLogP7.4155
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)28.5 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds4
Exact Mass447.17874 Da
Heavy Atoms31
Complexity557.0
SMILESC1CN(CCC1C2=CC=CC=C2)CC/C=C/3\C4=CC=CC=C4CSC5=CC=CC=C53.Cl
InChIKeyCRKUFHOTUCIYJU-BCUBJXSGSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:1096176

XLogP
7.4155
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
28.5
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
4
Heavy Atoms
31
Complexity
557.0
Exact Mass
447.17874
Monoisotopic Mass
447.17874
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:1096176

The XLogP value of 7.4155 indicates that RefChem:1096176 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 28.5 Ų, RefChem:1096176 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:1096176 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:1096176?

The CAS number of RefChem:1096176 is 15053-14-2.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:1096176?

The molecular formula of RefChem:1096176 is C28H30ClNS.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:1096176?

The molecular weight of RefChem:1096176 is 447.17874 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:1096176?

You can request a quote for RefChem:1096176 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:1096176?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:1096176 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need RefChem:1096176?

Request a quote for CAS 15053-14-2. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us