Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d structure
Fine Chemical

4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d

TL;DR: 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d (CAS 1517-47-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C7H5ClO and molecular weight 141.00917 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(4-chlorophenyl)-deuteriomethanone

Also Known As: 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde, 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d, 4-Chloro(formyl-~2~H)benzaldehyde

CAS Number
1517-47-1
Molecular Formula
C7H5ClO
Molecular Weight
141.00917 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC7H5ClO
Molecular Weight141.00917 g/mol
XLogP2.1
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)17.1 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors1
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass141.00917 Da
Heavy Atoms9
Complexity95.0
SMILES[2H]C(=O)C1=CC=C(C=C1)Cl
InChIKeyAVPYQKSLYISFPO-UICOGKGYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d

XLogP
2.1
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
17.1
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
1
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
9
Complexity
95.0
Exact Mass
141.00917
Monoisotopic Mass
141.00917
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d

The XLogP value of 2.1 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 17.1 Ų, 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 1 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d?

The CAS number of 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d is 1517-47-1.

What is the molecular formula of 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d?

The molecular formula of 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d is C7H5ClO.

What is the molecular weight of 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d?

The molecular weight of 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d is 141.00917 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d?

You can request a quote for 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 1003216-77-0
Cl2FP · MW 119.909874
CAS: 106-95-6
C3H5Br · MW 119.95746
CAS: 108-78-1
C3H6N6 · MW 126.06539
CAS: 1122-58-3
C7H10N2 · MW 122.0844

Need 4-Chlorobenzaldehyde-formyl-d?

Request a quote for CAS 1517-47-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us