Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
dipsacus saponin B structure
Fine Chemical

dipsacus saponin B

TL;DR: dipsacus saponin B (CAS 152406-42-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C59H96O26 and molecular weight 1220.619 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(4aS,6aR,6aS,6bR,10S,12aR,14bR)-10-[(2S,3R,4S,5S)-3-[(2S,3R,4R,5R,6S)-4,5-dihydroxy-6-methyl-3-[(2S,3R,4R,5R,6S)-3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-methyloxan-2-yl]oxyoxan-2-yl]oxy-5-[(2S,3R,4S,5S,6R)-3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-2-yl]oxy-4-[(2R,3R,4S,5S,6R)-3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-2-yl]oxyoxan-2-yl]oxy-9-(hydroxymethyl)-2,2,6a,6b,9,12a-hexamethyl-1,3,4,5,6,6a,7,8,8a,10,11,12,13,14b-tetradecahydropicene-4a-carboxylic acid

Also Known As: Dipsacus saponin B, (4aS,6aR,6aS,6bR,10S,12aR,14bR)-10-[(2S,3R,4S,5S)-3-[(2S,3R,4R,5R,6S)-4,5-dihydroxy-6-methyl-3-[(2S,3R,4R,5R,6S)-3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-methyloxan-2-yl]oxyoxan-2-yl]oxy-5-[(2S,3R,4S,5S,6R)-3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-2-yl]oxy-4-[(2R,3R,4S,5S,6R)-3,4,5-trihydroxy-6-(hydroxymethyl)oxan-2-yl]oxyoxan-2-yl]oxy-9-(hydroxymethyl)-2,2,6a,6b,9,12a-hexamethyl-1,3,4,5,6,6a,7,8,8a,10,11,12,13,14b-tetradecahydropicene-4a-carboxylic acid, Hederagenin-3-O-glucopyranosyl-1-4-(rhamnopyranosyl-1-6)-glucopyranosyl-1-3-rhamnopyranosyl-1-2-arabinopyranoside, (3beta,4alpha)-3-((O-6-Deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl-(1-6)-O-(beta-D-glucopyranosyl-(1-4))-O-beta-D-glucopyranosyl-(1-3)-O-6-deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl-(1-2)-alpha-L-arabinopyranosyl)oxy)-23-hydroxyolean-12-en-28-oic acid, 3-((O-6-Deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl-(1-6)-O-(beta-D-glucopyranosyl-(1-4))-O-beta-D-glucopyranosyl-(1-3)-O-6-deoxy-alpha-L-mannopyranosyl-(1-2)-alpha-L-arabinopyranosyl)oxy)-23-hydroxyolean-12-en-28-oic acid (3beta,4alpha)-

CAS Number
152406-42-3
Molecular Formula
C59H96O26
Molecular Weight
1220.619 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC59H96O26
Molecular Weight1220.619 g/mol
XLogP-0.6
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)413.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors15
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors26
Rotatable Bonds14
Exact Mass1220.619 Da
Heavy Atoms85
Complexity2370.0
SMILESC[C@H]1[C@@H]([C@H]([C@H]([C@@H](O1)O[C@@H]2[C@@H]([C@H]([C@@H](O[C@H]2O[C@@H]3[C@H]([C@H](CO[C@H]3O[C@H]4CC[C@@]5([C@H]6CC=C7[C@H]8CC(CC[C@@]8(CC[C@]7([C@@]6(CCC5C4(C)CO)C)C)C(=O)O)(C)C)C)O[C@H]9[C@@H]([C@H]([C@@H]([C@H](O9)CO)O)O)O)O[C@@H]1[C@@H]([C@H]([C@@H]([C@H](O1)CO)O)O)O)C)O)O)O)O)O
InChIKeyXFQHPZLNJGZIIH-DELHDUSRSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of dipsacus saponin B

XLogP
-0.6
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
413.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
15
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
26
Rotatable Bonds
14
Heavy Atoms
85
Complexity
2370.0
Exact Mass
1220.619
Monoisotopic Mass
1220.619
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of dipsacus saponin B

The XLogP value of -0.6 indicates that dipsacus saponin B is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 413.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting dipsacus saponin B may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, dipsacus saponin B has 15 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 26 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of dipsacus saponin B?

The CAS number of dipsacus saponin B is 152406-42-3.

What is the molecular formula of dipsacus saponin B?

The molecular formula of dipsacus saponin B is C59H96O26.

What is the molecular weight of dipsacus saponin B?

The molecular weight of dipsacus saponin B is 1220.619 g/mol.

Where can I buy dipsacus saponin B?

You can request a quote for dipsacus saponin B directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for dipsacus saponin B?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for dipsacus saponin B and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need dipsacus saponin B?

Request a quote for CAS 152406-42-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us