Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) structure
Fine Chemical

Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)

TL;DR: Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) (CAS 152490-67-0) is a chemical compound with molecular formula HMnO3- and molecular weight 103.93061 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

hydroxy-oxido-oxomanganese

Also Known As: Manganite (mineral), hydroxy(oxido)oxomanganese, Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral), HMnO2, hydroxy-oxido-oxomanganese

CAS Number
152490-67-0
Molecular Formula
HMnO3-
Molecular Weight
103.93061 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaHMnO3-
Molecular Weight103.93061 g/mol
XLogP-1.8673
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)60.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds0
Exact Mass103.93061 Da
Heavy Atoms4
Complexity24.0
SMILESO[Mn](=O)[O-]
InChIKeyCIXCGGAMSDMNLE-UHFFFAOYSA-M

Chemical Property Profile of Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)

XLogP
-1.8673
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
60.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
4
Complexity
24.0
Exact Mass
103.93061
Monoisotopic Mass
103.93061
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)

The XLogP value of -1.8673 indicates that Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 60.4 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral). Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)?

The CAS number of Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) is 152490-67-0.

What is the molecular formula of Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)?

The molecular formula of Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) is HMnO3-.

What is the molecular weight of Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)?

The molecular weight of Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) is 103.93061 g/mol.

Where can I buy Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)?

You can request a quote for Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral) and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10102-40-6
C5H6N2O · MW 110.04801
CAS: 10604-69-0
C3H7NO2 · MW 89.047676
CAS: 107-95-9
C3H7NO2 · MW 89.047676
CAS: 107-97-1
C3H7NO2 · MW 89.047676

Need Manganite (Mn(OH)O) (mineral)?

Request a quote for CAS 152490-67-0. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us