Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime structure
Fine Chemical

2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime

TL;DR: 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime (CAS 15258-55-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C10H13NO4 and molecular weight 211.08446 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

N-[(2,3,4-trimethoxyphenyl)methylidene]hydroxylamine

Also Known As: 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime, N-[(2,3,4-trimethoxyphenyl)methylidene]hydroxylamine, Benzaldehyde,2,3,4-trimethoxy-,oxime, 4-FLUORO-2-METHYL-2H-INDAZOLE, Benzaldehyde,2,3,4-trimethoxy-, oxime

CAS Number
15258-55-6
Molecular Formula
C10H13NO4
Molecular Weight
211.08446 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC10H13NO4
Molecular Weight211.08446 g/mol
XLogP1.6
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)60.3 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds4
Exact Mass211.08446 Da
Heavy Atoms15
Complexity210.0
SMILESCOC1=C(C(=C(C=C1)C=NO)OC)OC
InChIKeyZWGRTKBQWHZYFL-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime

XLogP
1.6
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
60.3
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
4
Heavy Atoms
15
Complexity
210.0
Exact Mass
211.08446
Monoisotopic Mass
211.08446
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime

The XLogP value of 1.6 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime. The TPSA of 60.3 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime?

The CAS number of 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime is 15258-55-6.

What is the molecular formula of 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime?

The molecular formula of 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime is C10H13NO4.

What is the molecular weight of 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime?

The molecular weight of 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime is 211.08446 g/mol.

Where can I buy 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime?

You can request a quote for 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10133-41-2
C8H5ClO2S · MW 199.96988
CAS: 10562-42-2
C9H6Cl2O · MW 199.97957
CAS: 120681-06-3
C9H6Cl2O · MW 199.97957

Need 2,3,4-Trimethoxybenzaldehyde oxime?

Request a quote for CAS 15258-55-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us