Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl- structure
Fine Chemical

Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-

TL;DR: Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl- (CAS 15270-08-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H15NO3 and molecular weight 257.1052 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)-phenylmethanone

Also Known As: 4-Amino-2,5-dimethoxybenzophenone, Benzophenone, 4-amino-2,5-dimethoxy-, Chlorodiethylenetriaminoplatinum, [PtCl(diethylenetriamine)](1+), (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)-phenylmethanone

CAS Number
15270-08-3
Molecular Formula
C15H15NO3
Molecular Weight
257.1052 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC15H15NO3
Molecular Weight257.1052 g/mol
XLogP2.5
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)61.6 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds4
Exact Mass257.1052 Da
Heavy Atoms19
Complexity302.0
SMILESCOC1=CC(=C(C=C1C(=O)C2=CC=CC=C2)OC)N
InChIKeyXVRYJVBZYWBOFI-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-

XLogP
2.5
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
61.6
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
4
Heavy Atoms
19
Complexity
302.0
Exact Mass
257.1052
Monoisotopic Mass
257.1052
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-

The XLogP value of 2.5 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-. The TPSA of 61.6 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl- has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-?

The CAS number of Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl- is 15270-08-3.

What is the molecular formula of Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-?

The molecular formula of Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl- is C15H15NO3.

What is the molecular weight of Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-?

The molecular weight of Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl- is 257.1052 g/mol.

Where can I buy Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-?

You can request a quote for Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl- directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl- and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073

Need Methanone, (4-amino-2,5-dimethoxyphenyl)phenyl-?

Request a quote for CAS 15270-08-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us