Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine structure
Fine Chemical

N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine

TL;DR: N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine (CAS 1527503-11-2) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C19H19NO3S and molecular weight 341.10855 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(2R)-2-[[2-(9H-fluoren-9-yl)acetyl]amino]-3-methylsulfanylpropanoic acid

Also Known As: A-336, N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine, A 336, A-366, L-Cysteine, N-(9H-fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methyl-

CAS Number
1527503-11-2
Molecular Formula
C19H19NO3S
Molecular Weight
341.10855 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC19H19NO3S
Molecular Weight341.10855 g/mol
XLogP2.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)91.7 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass341.10855 Da
Heavy Atoms24
Complexity448.0
SMILESCSC[C@@H](C(=O)O)NC(=O)CC1C2=CC=CC=C2C3=CC=CC=C13
InChIKeyAYTUWLODZRLRAV-KRWDZBQOSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine

XLogP
2.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
91.7
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
24
Complexity
448.0
Exact Mass
341.10855
Monoisotopic Mass
341.10855
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine

The XLogP value of 2.9 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine. The TPSA of 91.7 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine?

The CAS number of N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine is 1527503-11-2.

What is the molecular formula of N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine?

The molecular formula of N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine is C19H19NO3S.

What is the molecular weight of N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine?

The molecular weight of N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine is 341.10855 g/mol.

Where can I buy N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine?

You can request a quote for N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223

Need N-(9H-Fluoren-9-ylacetyl)-S-methylcysteine?

Request a quote for CAS 1527503-11-2. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us