Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline structure
Fine Chemical

2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline

TL;DR: 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline (CAS 154325-17-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C14H9N3O3 and molecular weight 267.0644 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-(4-nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline

Also Known As: 2-(4-nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline, 2D-042

CAS Number
154325-17-4
Molecular Formula
C14H9N3O3
Molecular Weight
267.0644 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC14H9N3O3
Molecular Weight267.0644 g/mol
XLogP3.7
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)80.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds2
Exact Mass267.0644 Da
Heavy Atoms20
Complexity339.0
SMILESC1=CC=C2C(=C1)N=CC(=N2)OC3=CC=C(C=C3)[N+](=O)[O-]
InChIKeyRZNQBDUFQHFIRM-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline

XLogP
3.7
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
80.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
20
Complexity
339.0
Exact Mass
267.0644
Monoisotopic Mass
267.0644
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline

The XLogP value of 3.7 indicates that 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 80.8 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline?

The CAS number of 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline is 154325-17-4.

What is the molecular formula of 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline?

The molecular formula of 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline is C14H9N3O3.

What is the molecular weight of 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline?

The molecular weight of 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline is 267.0644 g/mol.

Where can I buy 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline?

You can request a quote for 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 112-80-1
C18H34O2 · MW 282.2559

Need 2-(4-Nitrophenoxy)quinoxaline?

Request a quote for CAS 154325-17-4. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us