Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Francium, isotope of mass 223 structure
Fine Chemical

Francium, isotope of mass 223

TL;DR: Francium, isotope of mass 223 (CAS 15756-98-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula Fr and molecular weight 223.01973 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

francium-223

Also Known As: 223Fr isotope, Isotope:223Fr, 223Fr (isotope), Francium-223 isotope, Isotope:Francium-223

CAS Number
15756-98-6
Molecular Formula
Fr
Molecular Weight
223.01973 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaFr
Molecular Weight223.01973 g/mol
XLogP0.0
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)0.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors0
Rotatable Bonds0
Exact Mass223.01973 Da
Heavy Atoms1
Complexity0.0
SMILES[223Fr]
InChIKeyKLMCZVJOEAUDNE-IGMARMGPSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Francium, isotope of mass 223

XLogP
0.0
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
0.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
0
Rotatable Bonds
0
Heavy Atoms
1
Complexity
0.0
Exact Mass
223.01973
Monoisotopic Mass
223.01973
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Francium, isotope of mass 223

The XLogP value of 0.0 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Francium, isotope of mass 223. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 0.0 Ų, Francium, isotope of mass 223 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Francium, isotope of mass 223 has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 0 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Francium, isotope of mass 223?

The CAS number of Francium, isotope of mass 223 is 15756-98-6.

What is the molecular formula of Francium, isotope of mass 223?

The molecular formula of Francium, isotope of mass 223 is Fr.

What is the molecular weight of Francium, isotope of mass 223?

The molecular weight of Francium, isotope of mass 223 is 223.01973 g/mol.

Where can I buy Francium, isotope of mass 223?

You can request a quote for Francium, isotope of mass 223 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Francium, isotope of mass 223?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Francium, isotope of mass 223 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 102831-46-9
C3H5Cl2O3P · MW 189.93533
CAS: 10326-21-3
Cl2MgO6 · MW 189.89223

Need Francium, isotope of mass 223?

Request a quote for CAS 15756-98-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us