Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline structure
Fine Chemical

4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline

TL;DR: 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline (CAS 15854-73-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C7H7N5 and molecular weight 161.07014 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline

Also Known As: 4-(2H-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline, 4-(1H-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline, 4-(2H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline, 4-(1H-Tetrazol-5-yl)-phenylamine, 4-(2H-TETRAZOL-5-YL)-PHENYLAMINE

CAS Number
15854-73-6
Molecular Formula
C7H7N5
Molecular Weight
161.07014 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC7H7N5
Molecular Weight161.07014 g/mol
XLogP0.5
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)80.5 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds1
Exact Mass161.07014 Da
Heavy Atoms12
Complexity143.0
SMILESC1=CC(=CC=C1C2=NNN=N2)N
InChIKeyKTPONJJKCBOJCQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline

XLogP
0.5
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
80.5
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
1
Heavy Atoms
12
Complexity
143.0
Exact Mass
161.07014
Monoisotopic Mass
161.07014
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline

The XLogP value of 0.5 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline. The TPSA of 80.5 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline?

The CAS number of 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline is 15854-73-6.

What is the molecular formula of 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline?

The molecular formula of 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline is C7H7N5.

What is the molecular weight of 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline?

The molecular weight of 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline is 161.07014 g/mol.

Where can I buy 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline?

You can request a quote for 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100-39-0
C7H7Br · MW 169.97311
CAS: 100432-06-2
C=CC(N)P(=O)(O)O · MW 137.02419
CAS: 10125-13-0
Cl2CuH4O2 · MW 168.88843
CAS: 103-36-6
C11H12O2 · MW 176.08372

Need 4-(1H-1,2,3,4-tetrazol-5-yl)aniline?

Request a quote for CAS 15854-73-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us