Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Enantiomer of AG1284 structure
Fine Chemical

Enantiomer of AG1284

TL;DR: Enantiomer of AG1284 (CAS 162054-18-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C39H52N2O5 and molecular weight 628.38763 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-[4-[2-[(1-ethylcyclopentyl)-(2-hydroxyethyl)carbamoyl]phenyl]-2-hydroxybutyl]-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-5-methyl-N-(2-phenylpropan-2-yl)benzamide

Also Known As: Enantiomer of AG1284, Tertiary Amide deriv. 42cb, Ag 1284, 2-(4-{2-[(1-ethylcyclopentyl)(2-hydroxyethyl)carbamoyl]phenyl}-2-hydroxybutyl)-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-5-methyl-N-(2-phenylpropan-2-yl)benzamide, 2-[4-[2-[(1-ethylcyclopentyl)-(2-hydroxyethyl)carbamoyl]phenyl]-2-hydroxy-butyl]-N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-5-methyl-N-(1-methyl-1-phenyl-ethyl)benzamide

CAS Number
162054-18-4
Molecular Formula
C39H52N2O5
Molecular Weight
628.38763 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC39H52N2O5
Molecular Weight628.38763 g/mol
XLogP5.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)101.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds15
Exact Mass628.38763 Da
Heavy Atoms46
Complexity943.0
SMILESCCC1(CCCC1)N(CCO)C(=O)C2=CC=CC=C2CCC(CC3=C(C=C(C=C3)C)C(=O)N(CCO)C(C)(C)C4=CC=CC=C4)O
InChIKeyMBNPLZRTGOAFGX-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Enantiomer of AG1284

XLogP
5.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
101.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
15
Heavy Atoms
46
Complexity
943.0
Exact Mass
628.38763
Monoisotopic Mass
628.38763
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Enantiomer of AG1284

The XLogP value of 5.9 indicates that Enantiomer of AG1284 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 101.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Enantiomer of AG1284. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Enantiomer of AG1284 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Enantiomer of AG1284?

The CAS number of Enantiomer of AG1284 is 162054-18-4.

What is the molecular formula of Enantiomer of AG1284?

The molecular formula of Enantiomer of AG1284 is C39H52N2O5.

What is the molecular weight of Enantiomer of AG1284?

The molecular weight of Enantiomer of AG1284 is 628.38763 g/mol.

Where can I buy Enantiomer of AG1284?

You can request a quote for Enantiomer of AG1284 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Enantiomer of AG1284?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Enantiomer of AG1284 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need Enantiomer of AG1284?

Request a quote for CAS 162054-18-4. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us