Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine structure
Fine Chemical

6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine

TL;DR: 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine (CAS 162320-58-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C11H10N6O and molecular weight 242.09161 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine

Also Known As: O6-(4-Pyridylmethyl)guanine, 6-(4-Pyridylmethoxy)-1H-purin-2-amine, 9H-Purin-2-amine, 6-(4-pyridinylmethoxy)-, 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine, 6-[(pyridin-4-yl)methoxy]-1H-purin-2-amine

CAS Number
162320-58-3
Molecular Formula
C11H10N6O
Molecular Weight
242.09161 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC11H10N6O
Molecular Weight242.09161 g/mol
XLogP0.2
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)103.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors6
Rotatable Bonds3
Exact Mass242.09161 Da
Heavy Atoms18
Complexity272.0
SMILESC1=CN=CC=C1COC2=NC(=NC3=C2NC=N3)N
InChIKeyQLZBJBBIPWLSNI-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine

XLogP
0.2
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
103.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
18
Complexity
272.0
Exact Mass
242.09161
Monoisotopic Mass
242.09161
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine

The XLogP value of 0.2 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine. The TPSA of 103.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine?

The CAS number of 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine is 162320-58-3.

What is the molecular formula of 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine?

The molecular formula of 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine is C11H10N6O.

What is the molecular weight of 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine?

The molecular weight of 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine is 242.09161 g/mol.

Where can I buy 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine?

You can request a quote for 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10025-77-1
Cl3FeH12O6 · MW 268.90488
CAS: 10026-13-8
Cl5P · MW 205.81802
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073

Need 6-(pyridin-4-ylmethoxy)-7H-purin-2-amine?

Request a quote for CAS 162320-58-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us