Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
UC-38 deriv. structure
Fine Chemical

UC-38 deriv.

TL;DR: UC-38 deriv. (CAS 165549-95-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C14H19ClN2O3S and molecular weight 330.0805 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

O-propan-2-yl N-[4-chloro-3-[(2E)-2-methoxyiminopropoxy]phenyl]carbamothioate

Also Known As: UC-38 deriv., Acyclic oxathiin Carboxanilide deriv., Carbamothioic acid, (4-chloro-3-(2-(methoxyimino)propoxy)phenyl)-, O-(1-methylethyl) ester, Carbamothioic acid, [4-chloro-3-[2-(methoxyimino)propoxy]phenyl]-, O-(1-methylethyl) ester, O-isopropyl N-[4-chloro-3-[(2E)-2-methoxyiminopropoxy]phenyl]carbamothioate

CAS Number
165549-95-1
Molecular Formula
C14H19ClN2O3S
Molecular Weight
330.0805 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC14H19ClN2O3S
Molecular Weight330.0805 g/mol
XLogP3.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)84.2 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds7
Exact Mass330.0805 Da
Heavy Atoms21
Complexity366.0
SMILESCC(C)OC(=S)NC1=CC(=C(C=C1)Cl)OC/C(=N/OC)/C
InChIKeyKXSVLWPNQFSAPP-LICLKQGHSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of UC-38 deriv.

XLogP
3.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
84.2
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
21
Complexity
366.0
Exact Mass
330.0805
Monoisotopic Mass
330.0805
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of UC-38 deriv.

The XLogP value of 3.8 indicates that UC-38 deriv. is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 84.2 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for UC-38 deriv.. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, UC-38 deriv. has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of UC-38 deriv.?

The CAS number of UC-38 deriv. is 165549-95-1.

What is the molecular formula of UC-38 deriv.?

The molecular formula of UC-38 deriv. is C14H19ClN2O3S.

What is the molecular weight of UC-38 deriv.?

The molecular weight of UC-38 deriv. is 330.0805 g/mol.

Where can I buy UC-38 deriv.?

You can request a quote for UC-38 deriv. directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for UC-38 deriv.?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for UC-38 deriv. and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 1022640-67-0
C8H9BrFNO2S · MW 280.95215
CAS: 112-80-1
C18H34O2 · MW 282.2559

Need UC-38 deriv.?

Request a quote for CAS 165549-95-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us