Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine structure
Fine Chemical

6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine

TL;DR: 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine (CAS 166442-39-3) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C26H24BrN3O4 and molecular weight 521.09503 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

N-[3',6'-bis(dimethylamino)-1-oxospiro[2-benzofuran-3,9'-xanthene]-5-yl]-2-bromoacetamide

Also Known As: 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine, 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethyl Rhodamine, N-[3',6'-bis(dimethylamino)-1-oxospiro[2-benzofuran-3,9'-xanthene]-5-yl]-2-bromoacetamide, 5'-ACETAMIDO-2'-CARBOXY-4-DIMETHYLAMINO-2-HYDROXYBENZOPHENONE, Acetamide, N-[3',6'-bis(dimethylamino)-3-oxospiro[isobenzofuran-1(3H),9'-[9H]xanthen]-6-yl]-2-bromo-

CAS Number
166442-39-3
Molecular Formula
C26H24BrN3O4
Molecular Weight
521.09503 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC26H24BrN3O4
Molecular Weight521.09503 g/mol
XLogP4.3
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)71.1 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors6
Rotatable Bonds4
Exact Mass521.09503 Da
Heavy Atoms34
Complexity760.0
SMILESCN(C)C1=CC2=C(C=C1)C3(C4=C(O2)C=C(C=C4)N(C)C)C5=C(C=CC(=C5)NC(=O)CBr)C(=O)O3
InChIKeyGTTKKUNIKVMXMX-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine

XLogP
4.3
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
71.1
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
6
Rotatable Bonds
4
Heavy Atoms
34
Complexity
760.0
Exact Mass
521.09503
Monoisotopic Mass
521.09503
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine

The XLogP value of 4.3 indicates that 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 71.1 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 6 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine?

The CAS number of 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine is 166442-39-3.

What is the molecular formula of 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine?

The molecular formula of 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine is C26H24BrN3O4.

What is the molecular weight of 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine?

The molecular weight of 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine is 521.09503 g/mol.

Where can I buy 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine?

You can request a quote for 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need 6-[Bromoacetamido]tetramethylrhodamine?

Request a quote for CAS 166442-39-3. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us