Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:276797 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:276797

TL;DR: RefChem:276797 (CAS 19742-51-9) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C16H34Cl2N2O and molecular weight 340.20483 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

3-[9-(hydroxymethyl)-3-azoniaspiro[5.5]undecan-3-yl]propyl-dimethylazanium dichloride

Also Known As: 3-(3-(Dimethylamino)propyl)3-azaspiro(5.5)undecane-9-methanol dihydrochloride, N-Dimethylaminopropyl-9-hydroxymethyl-3-azaspiro(5.5)undecane hydrochloride, 3-Azaspiro(5.5)undecane-9-methanol, 3-(3-(dimethylamino)propyl)-, dihydrochloride, 3-[3-(hydroxymethyl)-9-azoniaspiro[5.5]undecan-9-yl]propyl-dimethylazanium dichloride, NSC 105554

CAS Number
19742-51-9
Molecular Formula
C16H34Cl2N2O
Molecular Weight
340.20483 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC16H34Cl2N2O
Molecular Weight340.20483 g/mol
XLogP-6.62
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)29.1 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds5
Exact Mass340.20483 Da
Heavy Atoms21
Complexity249.0
SMILESC[NH+](C)CCC[NH+]1CCC2(CCC(CC2)CO)CC1.[Cl-].[Cl-]
InChIKeyBJCIOVFXTVTCNH-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:276797

XLogP
-6.62
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
29.1
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
5
Heavy Atoms
21
Complexity
249.0
Exact Mass
340.20483
Monoisotopic Mass
340.20483
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:276797

The XLogP value of -6.62 indicates that RefChem:276797 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 29.1 Ų, RefChem:276797 exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:276797 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:276797?

The CAS number of RefChem:276797 is 19742-51-9.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:276797?

The molecular formula of RefChem:276797 is C16H34Cl2N2O.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:276797?

The molecular weight of RefChem:276797 is 340.20483 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:276797?

You can request a quote for RefChem:276797 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:276797?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:276797 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 1030-02-0
C13H16O4S2 · MW 300.049
CAS: 115546-66-2
C10H12N4O5S · MW 300.05283

Need RefChem:276797?

Request a quote for CAS 19742-51-9. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us