Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:548617 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:548617

TL;DR: RefChem:548617 (CAS 25743-94-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C26H27N3O2 and molecular weight 413.21033 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

1-[3-(dimethylamino)propylamino]-4-(4-methylanilino)anthracene-9,10-dione

Also Known As: KST-1B2449, 1-(N-(3-Dimethylaminopropyl)amino)-4-(toluidino)anthraquinone, 9,10-Anthracenedione, 1-[[3-(dimethylamino)propyl]amino]-4-[(4-methylphenyl)amino]-, 9,10-Anthracenedione, 1-((3-(dimethylamino)propyl)amino)-4-((4-methylphenyl)amino)-, 1-[[3-(DIMETHYLAMINO)PROPYL]AMINO]-4-[(4-METHYLPHENYL)AMINO]ANTHRAQUINONE

CAS Number
25743-94-6
Molecular Formula
C26H27N3O2
Molecular Weight
413.21033 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Application Areas

Top 5 of 2 IPC patent classification(s) from the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Organometallic Reagents (1 patents) Specialty Chemicals (1 patents)

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC26H27N3O2
Molecular Weight413.21033 g/mol
XLogP6.3
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)61.4 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors5
Rotatable Bonds7
Exact Mass413.21033 Da
Heavy Atoms31
Complexity628.0
SMILESCC1=CC=C(C=C1)NC2=C3C(=C(C=C2)NCCCN(C)C)C(=O)C4=CC=CC=C4C3=O
InChIKeyFTYQWGDZBXEMPO-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:548617

XLogP
6.3
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
61.4
Hydrogen Bond Donors
2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
5
Rotatable Bonds
7
Heavy Atoms
31
Complexity
628.0
Exact Mass
413.21033
Monoisotopic Mass
413.21033
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:548617

The XLogP value of 6.3 indicates that RefChem:548617 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 61.4 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:548617. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:548617 has 2 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 5 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:548617?

The CAS number of RefChem:548617 is 25743-94-6.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:548617?

The molecular formula of RefChem:548617 is C26H27N3O2.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:548617?

The molecular weight of RefChem:548617 is 413.21033 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:548617?

You can request a quote for RefChem:548617 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:548617?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:548617 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 107-21-1
C2H6O2 · MW 62.03678
CAS: 108-78-1
C3H6N6 · MW 126.06539
CAS: 107-15-3
C2H8N2 · MW 60.06875
CAS: 109-97-7
C4H5N · MW 67.0422

Need RefChem:548617?

Request a quote for CAS 25743-94-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us