Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:319213 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:319213

TL;DR: RefChem:319213 (CAS 26058-54-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C20H29BrN2O2S and molecular weight 440.1133 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

diethyl-[2-[(2-hydroxy-2-phenyl-2-thiophen-2-ylacetyl)-methylamino]ethyl]-methylazanium bromide

Also Known As: FC 108, Ammonium, diethyl(2-(alpha-hydroxy-N-methyl-alpha-phenyl-2-thiopheneacetamido)ethyl)methyl-, bromide, diethyl-[2-[(2-hydroxy-2-phenyl-2-thiophen-2-ylacetyl)-methylamino]ethyl]-methylazanium bromide, Ethanaminium, N,N-diethyl-2-[(hydroxyphenyl-2-thienylacetyl)methylamino]-N-methyl-, bromide, N,N-Diethyl-2-[2-hydroxy-N-methyl-2-phenyl-2-(thiophen-2-yl)acetamido]-N-methylethan-1-aminium bromide

CAS Number
26058-54-8
Molecular Formula
C20H29BrN2O2S
Molecular Weight
440.1133 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC20H29BrN2O2S
Molecular Weight440.1133 g/mol
XLogP-0.07
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)68.8 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds8
Exact Mass440.1133 Da
Heavy Atoms26
Complexity435.0
SMILESCC[N+](C)(CC)CCN(C)C(=O)C(C1=CC=CC=C1)(C2=CC=CS2)O.[Br-]
InChIKeyWWODOPWOVMTINM-UHFFFAOYSA-M

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:319213

XLogP
-0.07
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
68.8
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
8
Heavy Atoms
26
Complexity
435.0
Exact Mass
440.1133
Monoisotopic Mass
440.1133
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:319213

The XLogP value of -0.07 indicates that RefChem:319213 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 68.8 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:319213. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:319213 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:319213?

The CAS number of RefChem:319213 is 26058-54-8.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:319213?

The molecular formula of RefChem:319213 is C20H29BrN2O2S.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:319213?

The molecular weight of RefChem:319213 is 440.1133 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:319213?

You can request a quote for RefChem:319213 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:319213?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:319213 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need RefChem:319213?

Request a quote for CAS 26058-54-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us