Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Desbromo leptophos structure
Fine Chemical

Desbromo leptophos

TL;DR: Desbromo leptophos (CAS 53490-78-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C13H11Cl2O2PS and molecular weight 331.95944 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(2,5-dichlorophenoxy)-methoxy-phenyl-sulfanylidene-λ5-phosphane

Also Known As: Desbromoleptophos, Debromoleptophos, DESBROMO LEPTOPHOS, Desbrom-leptophos, (+-)-Debromoleptophos

CAS Number
53490-78-1
Molecular Formula
C13H11Cl2O2PS
Molecular Weight
331.95944 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC13H11Cl2O2PS
Molecular Weight331.95944 g/mol
XLogP5.6
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)50.6 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors3
Rotatable Bonds4
Exact Mass331.95944 Da
Heavy Atoms19
Complexity337.0
SMILESCOP(=S)(C1=CC=CC=C1)OC2=C(C=CC(=C2)Cl)Cl
InChIKeyHBGSTGQUUANUBS-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Desbromo leptophos

XLogP
5.6
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
50.6
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
3
Rotatable Bonds
4
Heavy Atoms
19
Complexity
337.0
Exact Mass
331.95944
Monoisotopic Mass
331.95944
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Desbromo leptophos

The XLogP value of 5.6 indicates that Desbromo leptophos is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 50.6 Ų, Desbromo leptophos exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Desbromo leptophos has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 3 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Desbromo leptophos?

The CAS number of Desbromo leptophos is 53490-78-1.

What is the molecular formula of Desbromo leptophos?

The molecular formula of Desbromo leptophos is C13H11Cl2O2PS.

What is the molecular weight of Desbromo leptophos?

The molecular weight of Desbromo leptophos is 331.95944 g/mol.

Where can I buy Desbromo leptophos?

You can request a quote for Desbromo leptophos directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Desbromo leptophos?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Desbromo leptophos and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10026-06-9
Cl4H10O5Sn · MW 349.83044
CAS: 10026-22-9
CoH12N2O12 · MW 290.97223
CAS: 109843-27-8
C17H13NO4 · MW 295.08447

Need Desbromo leptophos?

Request a quote for CAS 53490-78-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us