Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:230727 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:230727

TL;DR: RefChem:230727 (CAS 61556-97-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H34ClNO6S2 and molecular weight 423.1516 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

6-propylsulfonyloxyhexyl(3-propylsulfonyloxypropyl)azanium chloride

Also Known As: 6-((3-Hydroxypropyl)amino)-1-hexanol dipropanesulfonate hydrochloride, 1-Hexanol, 6-((3-hydroxypropyl)amino)-, dipropanesulfonate (ester), hydrochloride, 6-propylsulfonyloxyhexyl(3-propylsulfonyloxypropyl)azanium chloride

CAS Number
61556-97-6
Molecular Formula
C15H34ClNO6S2
Molecular Weight
423.1516 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC15H34ClNO6S2
Molecular Weight423.1516 g/mol
XLogP-1.98
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)120.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors7
Rotatable Bonds17
Exact Mass423.1516 Da
Heavy Atoms25
Complexity479.0
SMILESCCCS(=O)(=O)OCCCCCC[NH2+]CCCOS(=O)(=O)CCC.[Cl-]
InChIKeyWIBMFSAUKWKSOU-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:230727

XLogP
-1.98
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
120.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
7
Rotatable Bonds
17
Heavy Atoms
25
Complexity
479.0
Exact Mass
423.1516
Monoisotopic Mass
423.1516
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:230727

The XLogP value of -1.98 indicates that RefChem:230727 is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. The TPSA of 120.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:230727. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:230727 has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:230727?

The CAS number of RefChem:230727 is 61556-97-6.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:230727?

The molecular formula of RefChem:230727 is C15H34ClNO6S2.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:230727?

The molecular weight of RefChem:230727 is 423.1516 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:230727?

You can request a quote for RefChem:230727 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:230727?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:230727 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 124420-35-5
C8H8Br2Cl2N2 · MW 359.84314
CAS: 129138-54-1
C12H10Br2O3 · MW 359.89966

Need RefChem:230727?

Request a quote for CAS 61556-97-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us