Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:551762 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:551762

TL;DR: RefChem:551762 (CAS 62257-17-4) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C18H20ClN5O5 and molecular weight 421.1153 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

N-[5-[bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino]-2-[(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)diazenyl]phenyl]acetamide

Also Known As: Acetamide, N-[5-[bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino]-2-[(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)azo]phenyl]-, Acetamide, N-(5-(bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino)-2-((2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)azo)phenyl)-, Acetamide, N-(5-(bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino)-2-(2-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)diazenyl)phenyl)-, N-[5-[BIS(2-HYDROXYETHYL)AMINO]-2-[(2-CHLORO-4-NITROPHENYL)AZO]PHENYL]ACETAMIDE, Acetamide, N-[5-[bis(2-hydroxyethyl)amino]-2-[2-(2-chloro-4-nitrophenyl)diazenyl]phenyl]-

CAS Number
62257-17-4
Molecular Formula
C18H20ClN5O5
Molecular Weight
421.1153 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC18H20ClN5O5
Molecular Weight421.1153 g/mol
XLogP2.1
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)143.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors8
Rotatable Bonds8
Exact Mass421.1153 Da
Heavy Atoms29
Complexity569.0
SMILESCC(=O)NC1=C(C=CC(=C1)N(CCO)CCO)N=NC2=C(C=C(C=C2)[N+](=O)[O-])Cl
InChIKeyORCRYIVAJKZTLW-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:551762

XLogP
2.1
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
143.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
8
Rotatable Bonds
8
Heavy Atoms
29
Complexity
569.0
Exact Mass
421.1153
Monoisotopic Mass
421.1153
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:551762

The XLogP value of 2.1 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for RefChem:551762. The TPSA of 143.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting RefChem:551762 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:551762 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 8 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:551762?

The CAS number of RefChem:551762 is 62257-17-4.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:551762?

The molecular formula of RefChem:551762 is C18H20ClN5O5.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:551762?

The molecular weight of RefChem:551762 is 421.1153 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:551762?

You can request a quote for RefChem:551762 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:551762?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:551762 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 106807-65-2
C20H19NO4S · MW 369.1035
CAS: 148893-10-1
C₁₀H₁₅F₆N₆OP · MW 380.23
CAS: 16921-30-5
Cl6K2Pt · MW 482.70532

Need RefChem:551762?

Request a quote for CAS 62257-17-4. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us