Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1) structure
Fine Chemical

Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)

TL;DR: Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1) (CAS 63918-88-7) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C15H33O7P and molecular weight 356.19638 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

tris(2-propoxyethyl) phosphate

Also Known As: Tripropylglycol phosphate, tris(2-propoxyethyl) phosphate, ETHANOL, 2-PROPOXY-, PHOSPHATE (3:1), TRI(2-PROPOXYETHYL)PHOSPHATE

CAS Number
63918-88-7
Molecular Formula
C15H33O7P
Molecular Weight
356.19638 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Application Areas

Top 5 of 3 IPC patent classification(s) from the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Plastic Additives (13 patents) Polymer Intermediates (8 patents) Surfactants & Detergents (2 patents)

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC15H33O7P
Molecular Weight356.19638 g/mol
XLogP1.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)72.5 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors7
Rotatable Bonds18
Exact Mass356.19638 Da
Heavy Atoms23
Complexity246.0
SMILESCCCOCCOP(=O)(OCCOCCC)OCCOCCC
InChIKeyOOBSXDNTZUFBDF-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)

XLogP
1.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
72.5
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
7
Rotatable Bonds
18
Heavy Atoms
23
Complexity
246.0
Exact Mass
356.19638
Monoisotopic Mass
356.19638
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)

The XLogP value of 1.8 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1). The TPSA of 72.5 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1). Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1) has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 7 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)?

The CAS number of Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1) is 63918-88-7.

What is the molecular formula of Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)?

The molecular formula of Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1) is C15H33O7P.

What is the molecular weight of Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)?

The molecular weight of Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1) is 356.19638 g/mol.

Where can I buy Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)?

You can request a quote for Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1) directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1) and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 107-21-1
C2H6O2 · MW 62.03678
CAS: 108-78-1
C3H6N6 · MW 126.06539
CAS: 107-15-3
C2H8N2 · MW 60.06875
CAS: 109-97-7
C4H5N · MW 67.0422

Need Ethanol, 2-propoxy-, phosphate (3:1)?

Request a quote for CAS 63918-88-7. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us