Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate structure
Fine Chemical

Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate

TL;DR: Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate (CAS 63979-16-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C42H49N3O7 and molecular weight 707.35706 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

4-[(3-carboxy-2-hydroxynaphthalen-1-yl)methyl]-3-hydroxynaphthalene-2-carboxylic acid;1-N,1-N-diethyl-4-N-(6-methoxy-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinolin-8-yl)pentane-1,4-diamine

Also Known As: Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate, 2-Naphthoic acid, 4,4'-methylenebis(3-hydroxy-, compd. with 8-((4-(diethylamino)-1-methylbutyl)amino)-6-methoxy-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinoline (1:1), 4,4'-Methylenebis(3-hydroxynaphthalene-2-carboxylic acid)--N~1~,N~1~-diethyl-N~4~-(6-methoxy-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinolin-8-yl)pentane-1,4-diamine (1/1), 4-[(3-carboxy-2-hydroxynaphthalen-1-yl)methyl]-3-hydroxynaphthalene-2-carboxylic acid;1-N,1-N-diethyl-4-N-(6-methoxy-1,2,3,4-tetrahydroquinolin-8-yl)pentane-1,4-diamine, 2-Naphthalenecarboxylic acid, 4,4'-methylenebis[3-hydroxy-, compd. with N1,N1-diethyl-N4-(1,2,3,4-tetrahydro-6-methoxy-8-quinolinyl)-1,4-pentanediamine (1:1)

CAS Number
63979-16-8
Molecular Formula
C42H49N3O7
Molecular Weight
707.35706 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC42H49N3O7
Molecular Weight707.35706 g/mol
XLogP8.37
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)152.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors6
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors10
Rotatable Bonds13
Exact Mass707.35706 Da
Heavy Atoms52
Complexity890.0
SMILESCCN(CC)CCCC(C)NC1=CC(=CC2=C1NCCC2)OC.C1=CC=C2C(=C1)C=C(C(=C2CC3=C(C(=CC4=CC=CC=C43)C(=O)O)O)O)C(=O)O
InChIKeyGTWNJZNRBRCACB-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate

XLogP
8.37
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
152.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
6
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
10
Rotatable Bonds
13
Heavy Atoms
52
Complexity
890.0
Exact Mass
707.35706
Monoisotopic Mass
707.35706
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate

The XLogP value of 8.37 indicates that Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 152.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate has 6 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 10 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate?

The CAS number of Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate is 63979-16-8.

What is the molecular formula of Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate?

The molecular formula of Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate is C42H49N3O7.

What is the molecular weight of Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate?

The molecular weight of Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate is 707.35706 g/mol.

Where can I buy Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate?

You can request a quote for Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10047-97-9
C24H32I2N2 · MW 602.0655
CAS: 108682-58-2
C23H39N9O10 · MW 601.282
CAS: 1143579-76-3
C27H44N3O10P · MW 601.2764

Need Tetrahydropamaquin naphthoate?

Request a quote for CAS 63979-16-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us