Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Antibiotic M83 structure
Fine Chemical

Antibiotic M83

TL;DR: Antibiotic M83 (CAS 70343-57-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C21H22N4O6 and molecular weight 426.15393 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

[(7R,8S)-11-(4-hydroxyanilino)-7-methoxy-12-methyl-10,13-dioxo-2,5-diazatetracyclo[7.4.0.02,7.04,6]trideca-1(9),11-dien-8-yl]methyl carbamate

Also Known As: Antibiotic M83, 7-N-(p-Hydroxyphenyl)-mitomycin C, N(6)-4-Hydroxyphenylmitomycin C, 7-N-(4-Hydroxyphenyl)mitomycin C, KW 2083

CAS Number
70343-57-6
Molecular Formula
C21H22N4O6
Molecular Weight
426.15393 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC21H22N4O6
Molecular Weight426.15393 g/mol
XLogP0.9
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)153.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors9
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass426.15393 Da
Heavy Atoms31
Complexity921.0
SMILESCC1=C(C(=O)C2=C(C1=O)N3CC4C([C@@]3([C@@H]2COC(=O)N)OC)N4)NC5=CC=C(C=C5)O
InChIKeyHNTGDFCASLOZEZ-QHLODZMVSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Antibiotic M83

XLogP
0.9
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
153.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
9
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
31
Complexity
921.0
Exact Mass
426.15393
Monoisotopic Mass
426.15393
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Antibiotic M83

The XLogP value of 0.9 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Antibiotic M83. The TPSA of 153.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting Antibiotic M83 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Antibiotic M83 has 4 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 9 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Antibiotic M83?

The CAS number of Antibiotic M83 is 70343-57-6.

What is the molecular formula of Antibiotic M83?

The molecular formula of Antibiotic M83 is C21H22N4O6.

What is the molecular weight of Antibiotic M83?

The molecular weight of Antibiotic M83 is 426.15393 g/mol.

Where can I buy Antibiotic M83?

You can request a quote for Antibiotic M83 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Antibiotic M83?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Antibiotic M83 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 109838-17-7
C22H34O4 · MW 362.2457

Need Antibiotic M83?

Request a quote for CAS 70343-57-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us