Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
RefChem:1093398 structure
Fine Chemical

RefChem:1093398

TL;DR: RefChem:1093398 (CAS 74039-54-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C30H30Cl3N7O3 and molecular weight 641.1476 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-N,6-N,10-N-tris(2-chlorophenyl)-2,6,10,13-tetrazatricyclo[7.3.1.05,13]tridecane-2,6,10-tricarboxamide

Also Known As: 1,4,7,9b-Tetraazaphenalene-1,4,7(2H,5H,8H)-tricarboxamide, N,N',N''-tris(2-chlorophenyl)hexahydro-, 1,4,7,9b-Tetraazaphenalene-1,4,7(2H,5H,8H)-tricarboxanilide, 2',2'',2'''-trichloro-3,3a,6,6a,9,9a-hexahydro-, 1,4,7, 9b-Tetraazaphenalene-1,4,7 (2H,5H,8H)-tricarboxamide,, n,n',n''-tris(2-chlorophenyl)hexahydro-1,4,7,9b-tetraazaphenalene-1,4,7(2h,5h,8h)-tricarboxamide, N~1~,N~4~,N~7~-Tris(2-chlorophenyl)hexahydro-1,4,7,9b-tetraazaphenalene-1,4,7(2H,5H,8H)-tricarboximidic acid

CAS Number
74039-54-6
Molecular Formula
C30H30Cl3N7O3
Molecular Weight
641.1476 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC30H30Cl3N7O3
Molecular Weight641.1476 g/mol
XLogP5.7
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)100.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors4
Rotatable Bonds3
Exact Mass641.1476 Da
Heavy Atoms43
Complexity902.0
SMILESC1CN(C2CCN(C3N2C1N(CC3)C(=O)NC4=CC=CC=C4Cl)C(=O)NC5=CC=CC=C5Cl)C(=O)NC6=CC=CC=C6Cl
InChIKeyVHRIZTSUMMLCFP-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of RefChem:1093398

XLogP
5.7
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
100.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
4
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
43
Complexity
902.0
Exact Mass
641.1476
Monoisotopic Mass
641.1476
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of RefChem:1093398

The XLogP value of 5.7 indicates that RefChem:1093398 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 100.0 Ų falls within the moderate polarity range, balancing permeability and solubility for RefChem:1093398. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, RefChem:1093398 has 3 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 4 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of RefChem:1093398?

The CAS number of RefChem:1093398 is 74039-54-6.

What is the molecular formula of RefChem:1093398?

The molecular formula of RefChem:1093398 is C30H30Cl3N7O3.

What is the molecular weight of RefChem:1093398?

The molecular weight of RefChem:1093398 is 641.1476 g/mol.

Where can I buy RefChem:1093398?

You can request a quote for RefChem:1093398 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for RefChem:1093398?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for RefChem:1093398 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Need RefChem:1093398?

Request a quote for CAS 74039-54-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us