Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
CID 9575930 structure
Fine Chemical

CID 9575930

TL;DR: CID 9575930 (CAS 752919-99-6) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C24H20N4O6S and molecular weight 492.11035 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

7-[(4-aminobenzoyl)amino]-4-hydroxy-3-[(2-methoxyphenyl)diazenyl]naphthalene-2-sulfonic acid

Also Known As: 7-(4-Aminobenzamido)-4-hydroxy-3-((2-methoxyphenyl)diazenyl)-2-naphthalenesulfonic acid, (3Z)-7-[(4-aminobenzoyl)amino]-3-[(2-methoxyphenyl)hydrazinylidene]-4-oxonaphthalene-2-sulfonic acid

CAS Number
752919-99-6
Molecular Formula
C24H20N4O6S
Molecular Weight
492.11035 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC24H20N4O6S
Molecular Weight492.11035 g/mol
XLogP3.5
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)172.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors9
Rotatable Bonds6
Exact Mass492.11035 Da
Heavy Atoms35
Complexity857.0
SMILESCOC1=CC=CC=C1N=NC2=C(C=C3C=C(C=CC3=C2O)NC(=O)C4=CC=C(C=C4)N)S(=O)(=O)O
InChIKeyLYSZZWVPQOQEFH-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of CID 9575930

XLogP
3.5
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
172.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
9
Rotatable Bonds
6
Heavy Atoms
35
Complexity
857.0
Exact Mass
492.11035
Monoisotopic Mass
492.11035
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of CID 9575930

The XLogP value of 3.5 indicates that CID 9575930 is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 172.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting CID 9575930 may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, CID 9575930 has 4 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 9 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of CID 9575930?

The CAS number of CID 9575930 is 752919-99-6.

What is the molecular formula of CID 9575930?

The molecular formula of CID 9575930 is C24H20N4O6S.

What is the molecular weight of CID 9575930?

The molecular weight of CID 9575930 is 492.11035 g/mol.

Where can I buy CID 9575930?

You can request a quote for CID 9575930 directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for CID 9575930?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for CID 9575930 and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 100231-66-1
C23H46O6 · MW 418.32944
CAS: 103909-75-7
C26H42O4 · MW 418.30832
CAS: 104786-66-5
C27H46O3 · MW 418.3447
CAS: 10588-87-1
C26H42O4 · MW 418.30832

Need CID 9575930?

Request a quote for CAS 752919-99-6. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us