Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride structure
Fine Chemical

1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride

TL;DR: 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride (CAS 113222-04-1) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C12H19ClN2 and molecular weight 226.12367 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

1-benzyl-1-methylpiperazin-1-ium chloride

Also Known As: NIOSH/TM2992300, 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride, 1-benzyl-1-methyl-piperazinium chloride, 1-benzyl-1-methyl-piperazinium; chloride, 1-benzyl-1-methylpiperazin-1-ium chloride

CAS Number
113222-04-1
Molecular Formula
C12H19ClN2
Molecular Weight
226.12367 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC12H19ClN2
Molecular Weight226.12367 g/mol
XLogP-1.7596
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)12.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds2
Exact Mass226.12367 Da
Heavy Atoms15
Complexity167.0
SMILESC[N+]1(CCNCC1)CC2=CC=CC=C2.[Cl-]
InChIKeyPKTZESJNQXDNAG-UHFFFAOYSA-M

Chemical Property Profile of 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride

XLogP
-1.7596
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
12.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
2
Heavy Atoms
15
Complexity
167.0
Exact Mass
226.12367
Monoisotopic Mass
226.12367
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride

The XLogP value of -1.7596 indicates that 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride is hydrophilic (water-soluble), making it suitable for aqueous formulations and biological assay applications. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 12.0 Ų, 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride?

The CAS number of 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride is 113222-04-1.

What is the molecular formula of 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride?

The molecular formula of 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride is C12H19ClN2.

What is the molecular weight of 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride?

The molecular weight of 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride is 226.12367 g/mol.

Where can I buy 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride?

You can request a quote for 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 10025-69-1
Cl2H4O2Sn · MW 225.86104
CAS: 10034-99-8
H14MgO11S · MW 246.01073
CAS: 102585-87-5
C12H20ClN · MW 213.12843
CAS: 105254-43-1
C12H20ClN · MW 213.12843

Need 1-Benzyl-1-methylpiperazinium chloride?

Request a quote for CAS 113222-04-1. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us