Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester structure
Fine Chemical

Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester

TL;DR: Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester (CAS 2752-71-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C12H17NO2 and molecular weight 207.12593 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

(2-methyl-5-propan-2-ylphenyl) N-methylcarbamate

Also Known As: Carvacryl methylcarbamate, N-Methylcarbamate of carvacrol, CARBAMIC ACID, METHYL-, CARVACRYL ESTER, (2-methyl-5-propan-2-ylphenyl) N-methylcarbamate, 4-06-00-03332 (Beilstein Handbook Reference)

CAS Number
2752-71-8
Molecular Formula
C12H17NO2
Molecular Weight
207.12593 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Application Areas

Top 5 of 1 IPC patent classification(s) from the SureChEMBL global patent database.

Agrochemicals (1 patents)

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC12H17NO2
Molecular Weight207.12593 g/mol
XLogP2.8
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)38.3 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors2
Rotatable Bonds3
Exact Mass207.12593 Da
Heavy Atoms15
Complexity216.0
SMILESCC1=C(C=C(C=C1)C(C)C)OC(=O)NC
InChIKeyIGOIEFUCTIBKFZ-UHFFFAOYSA-N

Chemical Property Profile of Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester

XLogP
2.8
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
38.3
Hydrogen Bond Donors
1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
2
Rotatable Bonds
3
Heavy Atoms
15
Complexity
216.0
Exact Mass
207.12593
Monoisotopic Mass
207.12593
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester

The XLogP value of 2.8 suggests moderate lipophilicity, balancing water solubility and membrane permeability for Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester. With a topological polar surface area (TPSA) of 38.3 Ų, Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester exhibits relatively low polarity, potentially indicating favorable cell membrane permeability. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester has 1 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 2 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), all within the drug-like range, suggesting favorable oral bioavailability potential.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester?

The CAS number of Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester is 2752-71-8.

What is the molecular formula of Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester?

The molecular formula of Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester is C12H17NO2.

What is the molecular weight of Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester?

The molecular weight of Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester is 207.12593 g/mol.

Where can I buy Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester?

You can request a quote for Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 109-97-7
C4H5N · MW 67.0422
CAS: 109-99-9
C4H8O · MW 72.05752
CAS: 107-21-1
C2H6O2 · MW 62.03678
CAS: 1122-58-3
C7H10N2 · MW 122.0844

Need Carbamic acid, methyl-, carvacryl ester?

Request a quote for CAS 2752-71-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us