Global Supplier of Fine Chemicals · Established 2014
tris tris structure
Fine Chemical

tris tris

TL;DR: tris tris (CAS 67874-54-8) is a chemical compound with molecular formula C31H60O6S3Sn and molecular weight 744.2574 g/mol, supplied by CoreyChem (Career Henan Chemical Co., Ltd.) with ISO-certified quality and global shipping.

2-[bis[2-(2-ethylhexanoyloxy)ethylsulfanyl]-methylstannyl]sulfanylethyl 2-ethylhexanoate

Also Known As: tris tris, Methyltintris(2-(2-ethylhexanoyloxy)ethylmercaptide), Methyltintris(2-(2-ethylhexanoyloxyethyl)mercaptide), (Methylstannylidyne)tris(thioethylene) tris(2-ethylhexanoate), Methyltintris[2-(2-ethylhexanoyloxy)ethylmercaptide]

CAS Number
67874-54-8
Molecular Formula
C31H60O6S3Sn
Molecular Weight
744.2574 g/mol
GLP Laboratory Quality Control
Worldwide Shipping
Serving 1,000+ Global Customers

Technical Specifications

Molecular FormulaC31H60O6S3Sn
Molecular Weight744.2574 g/mol
XLogP9.03
Topological Polar Surface Area (TPSA)155.0 Ų
Hydrogen Bond Donors0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors9
Rotatable Bonds30
Exact Mass744.2574 Da
Heavy Atoms41
Complexity608.0
SMILESCCCCC(CC)C(=O)OCCS[Sn](C)(SCCOC(=O)C(CC)CCCC)SCCOC(=O)C(CC)CCCC
InChIKeyYRULUXDRMGWMDA-UHFFFAOYSA-K

Chemical Property Profile of tris tris

XLogP
9.03
TPSA (Topological Polar Surface Area)
155.0
Hydrogen Bond Donors
0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptors
9
Rotatable Bonds
30
Heavy Atoms
41
Complexity
608.0
Exact Mass
744.2574
Monoisotopic Mass
744.2574
Data Source: Chemical property values are referenced from PubChem, the world's largest open chemistry database maintained by the National Center for Biotechnology Information (NCBI), U.S. National Library of Medicine.

Property Insights of tris tris

The XLogP value of 9.03 indicates that tris tris is lipophilic (fat-soluble), which may influence its absorption, distribution, and formulation strategy. The TPSA of 155.0 Ų indicates high polarity, suggesting tris tris may have limited membrane permeability but good aqueous solubility. Following Lipinski's Rule of Five, tris tris has 0 hydrogen bond donor(s) and 9 hydrogen bond acceptor(s), which may warrant consideration for formulation optimization.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of tris tris?

The CAS number of tris tris is 67874-54-8.

What is the molecular formula of tris tris?

The molecular formula of tris tris is C31H60O6S3Sn.

What is the molecular weight of tris tris?

The molecular weight of tris tris is 744.2574 g/mol.

Where can I buy tris tris?

You can request a quote for tris tris directly from CoreyChem. Contact us or email [email protected] for pricing and availability.

Does CoreyChem offer custom synthesis for tris tris?

Yes, CoreyChem provides custom synthesis services for tris tris and related compounds. Contact us with your specific requirements including quantity, purity, and timeline.

Related Chemical Products

CAS: 117823-37-7
C28H35N5O8S2 · MW 633.1927
CAS: 121341-41-1
C30H47N7O8 · MW 633.34863
CAS: 123938-86-3
C24H47N3O16 · MW 633.29565
CAS: 12627-35-9
C37H44ClNO6 · MW 633.2857

Need tris tris?

Request a quote for CAS 67874-54-8. Our professional technical team will respond with pricing and lead time.

Get a Quote
WhatsApp Us